If you are want to contact MCD and don’t know how to contact them, then here are some phone numbers. You cam lodge your complaint at the below numbers provided by Municipal Corporation of Delhi.

municipal corporation of delhi, MCD Phone Numbers | Contact Details | Control Room

Phone Numbers of South DMC

SI NoOffice NameName/AddressOffice / Fax NumberMobile Number
1Control Room (H.Q.) Civic CentreCivic Centre23220016
2Control Room (South Zone)South Zone Green Park2652270026517191
3Control Room (West Zone)West Zone25422700
4Control Room (Central Zone)Central Zone29812700
5Control Room ( Najafgarh Zone)Najafgarh Zone25321235
6Central Flood Control Room, Office of D.C. East.Central Flood Control Room, Off of D.C. East.22051234
7Central Water CommissionerCentral Water Commissioner26858452
8Flood Control RoomFlood Control Room23868775
9Irrigation & Flood Control Deptt. ISBTIrrigation & Flood Control Deptt. ISBT23861837
10Civil Defence Control RoomCivil Defence Control Room23238001,23221620
11Society for Prevention of Cruelty to AnimalsSociety for Prevention of Cruelty to Animals23972805,23965369
12Delhi Disaster Management AuthorityDelhi Disaster Management Authority23370426,1077

 

Important Numbers of North DMC

SI NoOffice NameAddressOffice NumberMobile NumberMail Id
1CCR HQNaveen Bidla011-1266,23220010,232200168800495823
2City ZoneRai Singh23261527,23261528,232808859810457403
3Civil Line ZoneMahender Singh Thakur23942700,23923392,239233949899263288
4Karol Bagh ZoneHansraj25812700,25754339,257543419211579081
5Sadar Pahadganj ZoneJai Pal Singh23512700,23682091,236170229810738398
6West ZonePawan Kumar25422700,25191014,2519101625516755
7Central ZoneS.S. Bhatnagar29812700,298107059868668636
8South ZoneR.S.Dagar26522700,26517191,265171889312952350
9Najafgrah ZoneAnup Singh25321235,25321235,253228189212234415
10Narela ZoneHosiyaar Singh27783783,27783785,2778326165933912
11Rohini ZoneHari Ram Bhardwaj27042700,27050132,270501339871433369
12Cremation servicesNigam Bodh Ghat23862948
13Cremation servicesPanch Kuinya Road23529245
14Cremation servicesSubhash Nagar28122051
15Cremation servicesPanjabi Bag25411341
16Cremation servicesSat Nagar25723470
17Cremation servicesindar Puri25752846
18Cremation servicesSarai Kale Khan26326220
19Cremation servicesLodhi Road24311403
20Complaints Committee on Sexual Harassment at WorkChief Labour Welfare Deptt,21st Floor, SP Mukherjee Civic Center, JLN Marg, Minto Road, New Delhi-223227109clwo@mcd.org.in

Important Phone Numbers of East DMC

Municipal Corporation of Delhi , the second largest civic body was trifurcated in the 2012 into SDMC , NDMC and EDMC. East Delhi Municipal Corporation ( EDMC) organises civic services in Trans Yamuna Area & has been devided geographically into 2 zones called Shahadar South Zone , Shahadar North . The HeadQuarter is located at Patparganj Industrial Area , Delhi .There are two wings i.e. Deliberate Wing and Executive Wing. So EDMC is hosting this directory where Telephone number, Mobile number , e_mail ID etc. of Hon”ble Councillors , Commissioner , Addl. Commissioner, HOD and Zonal HOD are available . Contact numbers of EDMC zones are below :

Shahdara South Zone: 22303700/22300175/22300171
Shahdara North Zone: 22822700/22821484/22820431

 

Contact Number of House Tax Departments

MCD property tax department gives tax payers a different list of phone numbers for queries related to House Tax or Property Tax. The list of numbers related to different zones are below. Tax Payers can contact on the following numbers & E-mail Ids for queries related to Property tax.

City Zone011-23261725dyanc-city@mcd.gov.in North Delhi Municipal Corp.
Civil Lines Zone011-23970482dyanc-civilline@mcd.gov.in North Delhi Municipal Corp.
Rohini Zone011-27573943dyanc-rohini@mcd.gov.in North Delhi Municipal Corp.
Narela Zone011-27783287dyanc-narela@mcd.gov.in North Delhi Municipal Corp.
Karol Bagh Zone011-25726930dyanc-karolbagh@mcd.gov.in North Delhi Municipal Corp.
S.P. Zone011-23670019dyanc-spganj@mcd.gov.in North Delhi Municipal Corp.
Central Zone011-29830141dyanccnz@mcd.org.in South Delhi Municipal Corp.
West Zone011-25133373dyancwz@mcd.org.in South Delhi Municipal Corp.
Nagafgarh Zone011-25331497,25335959dyancngz@mcd.org.in South Delhi Municipal Corp.
South Zone011-26188715dyancsz@mcd.org.in South Delhi Municipal Corp.
Shahdara South Zone011-22501117dyancssz@mcd.org.in East Delhi Municipal Corp.
Shahdara North Zone011-22824294dyancsnz@mcd.org.in East Delhi Municipal Corp.

 

If you have any query related to Conversion Charge and want to contact department related to this query. Read rules for conversion charge and phone number to know more about conversion charges. If you found any of the above MCD Phone Numbers is not available and not working let us know. Mention it below in the comment area.

Pin It on Pinterest